Competitors

The teams are listed here, and by clicking on the team details you will get to the individual team page where you can get more information on the competing team, their members, their sponsors and much more.

Car No.Entrant NameTeam NameClassVehicle
1Eddy VerbeekCar No 1ModifiedRange Rover Unimog
2Ian DuncanKTM CruisersModifiedToyota Landcruiser
3Gurmeet MehtaHatarious ChargersModifiedSpider Rover
4Nicholas FoleyTeam No 4TBCTBC
5Jonathan BovardCar 5ModifiedLandrover 110
6Manee ChodaOle ChodaModifiedToyota Lancruiser
7Mahesh BhattiCar SevenModifiedLandrover 110
8Aadil VaianiTeam Good TimesModifiedSuzuki Samurai
9John BowdenGumtree 4x4 Car 9ModifiedLandrover 90
10Amir FazalUsual SuspectsUnmodified101 FC
11Ravi PatelFrying SquadModifiedFord Buggy
12Simon de la RayBushcatsModifiedRange Rover Classic
13Chris WellesAmerican Rhino
14Priten PatelTeam ChomzModifiedRange Rover Classic
15Anthony StowKifaru KwanzaUnmodifiedLandrover 110
16Andy HillPhoenix RisingUnmodifiedRange Rover Classic
17Tanya ChurchRhino RougeUnmodifiedToyota Landcruiser
18Alykhan FazalBundu BanditsModifiedLandrover 200tdi
19Petra SomenBushbabesModifiedRange Rover
20Stephen McMillanBush BucksUnmodifiedG Wagon
21Jonathan SomenKing 21ModifiedRange Rover
22Gray CullenThe Smiling ShenziesUnmodifiedTBC
23Peter KinyuaTeam 23 / Sport PesaModifiedToyota Landcruiser
24Jaspal MatharuFat RhinosModifiedToyota Landcruiser
25Alasdair KeithChargning HipposModifiedRange Rover Classic
26Asit PatelTeam 26ModifiedRange Rover Classic
27
28Torben RuneTeam TazModifiedLandrover Unimog
29
30Edward JohnstoneThe InternationalsUnmodifiedRange Rover Classic
31Brian KiondoCar No 31UnmodifiedRange Rover Classic
32Nikhil VishramCementers Racing TeamModifiedToyota Lexus
33Jeremy HolleyTeam HuziModifiedLandcruiser
34Rajesh MainiMoto MotoModifiedRange Rover Classic
35Mark TillburyHog Charge TeamUnmodifiedLandcruiser FJ43
36Adrian WilcoxAberdair DevilsUnmodifiedLandcruiser
37John KanyaliOl NkrunetModifiedUnimog
38Sean AveryBundufundiModifiedLandrover 88
39Jaspal HarbhajanTeam 39ModifiedLandrover Double Cab
40Peter FrancombeRoving RoguesModifiedRange Rover SWB
41
42William Carr-HartleyTeam 42ModifiedRange Rover Classic
43
44Adil KhawajaAK 44ModifiedLandrover Defender
45
46
47Teresa SapiehaWACUS Girls in PearlsUnmodifiedLandrover SWB
48Mark GlenTeam 48 Glen/LlewelynModifiedRange Rover
49Terry ChildsBraeburn Seven SquaredModifiedRange Rover
50
51Dominic RebeloDeranged RoverModifiedRange Rover
52Hemel PindoliaRhin'O'SeriousModifiedRange Rover Classic
53Jonathan JacksonLordship AfricaModifiedRange Rover Classic
54Eric GossDanish DynamiteUnmodifiedToyota Landcruiser
55Ramesh HalaiTeam Car ZoneUnmodifiedLandcruiser
56Harveet ObhraiBig FootUnmodifiedLandrover Defender
57James Boorman57ModifiedSuzuki Samurai
58Ashwin KapoorRoyal ChargersModifiedHans Modified Cruiser
59
60Ajitesh KapoorTeam 60ModifiedGoat Built Ibex
61Ekya ShahTeam Six-T-1ModifiedRange Rover Classic
62Stanley KinyanjuiMagnate ChargersUnmodifiedRange Rover Classic
63Tim CarstensAussie RulesUnmodified101 FC
64Peter Bonde-NielsenTeam 64ModifiedBush Rover
65